
Villefranche-sur-MerFor sale
Villefranche-sur-mer - Apartment with Panoramic Sea View
- 2bedrooms
- 2bathrooms
- 73 m²living area
€1,195,000
Agency fees detailed by your advisor
The property
Ideally located in one of Villefranche-sur-Mer’s most prestigious residences, with concierge service and swimming pool, this elegant apartment offers exceptional sea views over the Villefranche harbor and the Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat peninsula.
Just a few steps from the sea, in a quiet, highly sought-after environment, it combines refined comfort with a first-rate address.
The apartment comprises :
A welcoming entrance hall
A bright living room opening onto a large terrace facing the sea
A fully equipped open-plan kitchen
A master suite with bathroom, dressing room and sea-view balcony
A second bedroom with shower room and WC
Private parking and a cellar complete this property.
With its privileged location, breathtaking views and immediate proximity to beaches, restaurants and shops, this apartment perfectly embodies the art of Côte d’Azur living: elegant, sunny and timeless.
A rare address in one of the Riviera’s most emblematic locations.
Features
Comfort and amenities
- Air conditioning
- Double glazing
- Internet
- Blinds
- Electric awnings
- Carport
- Shared garden
- Wheelchair access
Location
Life in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Villefranche-sur-Mer — the exact address is shared on request.
About Villefranche-sur-Mer
One of the deepest natural harbours in the Mediterranean, Villefranche-sur-Mer has sheltered ships since the Dukes of Savoy fortified it in the 16th century. Its ochre and pink façades tumble down to the quays, the vaulted Rue Obscure runs beneath the old town, and Jean Cocteau decorated the fishermen’s chapel of Saint-Pierre in 1957. The bay’s calm waters and the gentle slope of the hills make it a favourite among those who know the coast.
Distances as the crow flies from the town centre
- Nice Côte d’Azur airport9.0 km
- Nice3.2 km
- Monaco9.5 km
- Villefranche-sur-Mer
- Nice airport · 9.0 km
- Nice · 3.2 km
- Monaco · 9.5 km
- Èze
- Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors
How it works
From first viewing to the deed
-
Private viewing
In person, or by live video call from abroad with the advisor handling the property.
In person or by video
-
Your offer
Every serious offer is presented to the owners and defended by your advisor.
Presented and defended
-
Preliminary agreement
Private buyers then benefit from a 10-day cooling-off period.
10-day cooling-off
-
Final deed
Allow 2 to 3 months after the preliminary agreement; funds stay in the notary’s escrow account.
2 to 3 months

Your contact for this property
The Waldhof team
A senior team available Monday to Friday, 9:30 AM – 6 PM, from first contact to signature.
- Since January 2017Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, at the gates of Monaco
- €250M+in completed sales
- Professional licenceCPI 0605 2019 000 039 503 — CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
- Financial guaranteeCEGC — Compagnie Européenne de Garanties et Cautions
Client reviews
Reviews of this property
No review yet for this property
Visited or bought this property with us? Your review will help future clients. Every review is published after verification by our team.
On most of our properties for sale the fees are included in the displayed price and borne by the seller; where this is not the case, it is stated on the listing and confirmed by your advisor. Notary fees and registration duties, usually around 7% of the sale price, are always in addition.
Allow 2 to 3 months between the preliminary agreement and the final deed, including the 10-day cooling-off period for private buyers and the clearing of the town hall’s pre-emption right.
Yes. No restriction applies to foreign or non-resident buyers in France. We regularly support international clients buying a second home on the Riviera.
We arrange a video tour filmed by the listing agent, or a guided live video call where we walk through the property together and answer your questions.
It depends on the property. Every serious offer is presented to the owners and defended by a Waldhof International advisor.
Client funds are received and held in the notary’s escrow account throughout the purchase process in France.



















