
Villefranche-sur-MerSeasonal rental
Architect-designed villa with panoramic view of the Mediterranean
- 5bedrooms
- 5bathrooms
- 295 m²living area
€21,000/ week
Excluding tourist tax · exact quote confirmed by your advisor
+33 4 93 17 03 74enquiries@waldhof.fr
Your advisorDon WaldhofCEO and Founder
The property
Discover this sophisticated villa, designed by a renowned architect, ideally located in the hills of Villefranche-sur-Mer. In a dominant position, it offers spectacular views of the Mediterranean Sea, yet is close to the town center and beaches.
Built on three levels and served by a glass elevator, the property’s contemporary elegance and top-of-the-range amenities are a delight. It includes a fully-equipped kitchen, a vast living room with dining area and large picture windows opening onto the sea, and five bedrooms, each with its own private bathroom.
The outdoor spaces are just as exceptional: a sumptuous heated infinity pool, a large Jacuzzi for up to ten people, and an elegant outdoor lounge with barbecue, ideal for watching the sunset. All of this is set in a 4,600 m² landscaped garden with a breathtaking view of the famous Villa du Roi Léopold II and its sumptuous gardens.
A large, secure parking lot, located on a private gated road, can accommodate more than ten vehicles.
Don’t miss this unique opportunity to experience unforgettable moments on the Côte d’Azur. Contact us today to arrange a viewing and discover this exceptional property.
What sets it apart
- Sea view
- Swimming pool
- Parking
- Lift
Availability and rates
Choose your dates
Guests
A request is not an instant booking: your advisor confirms availability, the exact quote and the rental terms before anything is due. Rates exclude tourist tax.
Features
Comfort and amenities
- Jacuzzi
- Swimming pool
- Air conditioning
- Double glazing
- Sliding windows
- Internet
- Furnished
- Barbecue
Location
Life in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Villefranche-sur-Mer — the exact address is shared on request.
About Villefranche-sur-Mer
One of the deepest natural harbours in the Mediterranean, Villefranche-sur-Mer has sheltered ships since the Dukes of Savoy fortified it in the 16th century. Its ochre and pink façades tumble down to the quays, the vaulted Rue Obscure runs beneath the old town, and Jean Cocteau decorated the fishermen’s chapel of Saint-Pierre in 1957. The bay’s calm waters and the gentle slope of the hills make it a favourite among those who know the coast.
Distances as the crow flies from the town centre
- Nice Côte d’Azur airport9.0 km
- Nice3.2 km
- Monaco9.5 km
- Villefranche-sur-Mer
- Nice airport · 9.0 km
- Nice · 3.2 km
- Monaco · 9.5 km
- Èze
- Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors
How it works
From your dates to your arrival
-
Your dates
Choose your dates and send your request — minimum stay 5 nights.
5 nights minimum
-
Your quote
Your advisor confirms availability and sends the exact quote.
No instant booking
-
Agreement and deposit
The booking is confirmed once the rental agreement is signed and the deposit received.
Confirmed in writing
-
Your arrival
The balance is paid by bank transfer before arrival; the deposit is returned after check-out.
Bank transfer

Your contact for this property
Don Waldhof
CEO and Founder · Waldhof
Don handles this property for Waldhof — private viewings, video tours and the full property file, from first contact to signature.
- Since January 2017Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, at the gates of Monaco
- €250M+in completed sales
- Professional licenceCPI 0605 2019 000 039 503 — CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
- Financial guaranteeCEGC — Compagnie Européenne de Garanties et Cautions
Client reviews
Reviews of this property
No review yet for this property
Stayed in this property? Your review will help future guests. Every review is published after verification by our team.
Select your dates (minimum stay 5 nights) and send a booking request. Your advisor confirms availability and the exact quote, then sends the rental agreement. The booking is confirmed once the agreement is signed and the deposit received — there is no instant booking.
Yes. The deposit amount depends on the property and is stated in your quote and rental agreement before you commit. It is returned after the check-out inventory, less any damage, within the period set out in the agreement.
End-of-stay cleaning is specified property by property in your quote — either included or listed as a separate line. Housekeeping during your stay can be arranged through our concierge.
Payment is made by bank transfer, according to the schedule set out in your rental agreement: a deposit at booking, and the balance before arrival.
Cancellation terms are set out in your rental agreement and confirmed in writing before any payment. They depend on the property and the season — your advisor will detail the terms applying to your dates before you book.
No. The tourist tax (taxe de séjour) is set by each municipality and charged per person and per night. It is not included in the displayed rates; the exact amount appears on your quote.
You may also like



































