
Villefranche-sur-MerFor sale
Villefranche-sur-Mer – Exceptional 8-Room Villa – Panoramic Sea View – Mediterranean Garden – Infinity Pool – Rooftop Lounge
- 3bedrooms
- 280 m²living area
€3,200,000
Agency fees detailed by your advisor
+33 4 93 17 03 74enquiries@waldhof.fr
Your advisorAleksandra BursiakSales Consultant
The property
Just steps from the Col de Villefranche, this elegant three-level villa offers a commanding position with breathtaking views over the Bay of Villefranche and Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat. Nestled in a lush green setting, the property combines refinement, comfort, and high-end amenities.
On the garden level, a spacious 80 m² reception area bathed in natural light opens out to the sea, accompanied by an independent kitchen, laundry room, bedroom, bathroom, and guest toilet.
Upstairs, a luxurious master suite with en-suite bathroom, large walk-in closet, and office opens onto a terrace and landscaped garden.
The top floor features two additional en-suite bedrooms with private terraces, a large office (or optional extra bedroom), and a walk-in wardrobe.
Outside, enjoy 1,000 m² of terraced Mediterranean gardens, a stunning infinity pool, sauna, jacuzzi, and a **200 m² rooftop lounge** with summer kitchen – perfect for magical moments with panoramic sea views.
A private elevator connects all levels from the double garage.
An independent 45 m² apartment completes this rare and prestigious property.
**Outstanding amenities, absolute tranquility, awe-inspiring views, and immediate proximity to schools, shops, and transport.**
What sets it apart
- Sea view
- Swimming pool
- Garden
- Terrace
Features
Comfort and amenities
- Air conditioning
- Double glazing
- Electric awnings
- Electric shutters
- Fireplace
- Jacuzzi
- Fenced
- Caretaker’s house
Energy performance
Energy consumption D
- A
- B
- C
- D193 kWh/m²/year
- E
- F
- G
Greenhouse gas emissions B
- A
- B6 kg CO₂/m²/year
- C
- D
- E
- F
- G
Energy assessment dated 4 May 2025.
Location
Life in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Villefranche-sur-Mer — the exact address is shared on request.
About Villefranche-sur-Mer
One of the deepest natural harbours in the Mediterranean, Villefranche-sur-Mer has sheltered ships since the Dukes of Savoy fortified it in the 16th century. Its ochre and pink façades tumble down to the quays, the vaulted Rue Obscure runs beneath the old town, and Jean Cocteau decorated the fishermen’s chapel of Saint-Pierre in 1957. The bay’s calm waters and the gentle slope of the hills make it a favourite among those who know the coast.
Distances as the crow flies from the town centre
- Nice Côte d’Azur airport9.0 km
- Nice3.2 km
- Monaco9.5 km
- Villefranche-sur-Mer
- Nice airport · 9.0 km
- Nice · 3.2 km
- Monaco · 9.5 km
- Èze
- Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors
How it works
From first viewing to the deed
-
Private viewing
In person, or by live video call from abroad with the advisor handling the property.
In person or by video
-
Your offer
Every serious offer is presented to the owners and defended by your advisor.
Presented and defended
-
Preliminary agreement
Private buyers then benefit from a 10-day cooling-off period.
10-day cooling-off
-
Final deed
Allow 2 to 3 months after the preliminary agreement; funds stay in the notary’s escrow account.
2 to 3 months

Your contact for this property
Aleksandra Bursiak
Sales Consultant · Waldhof
Aleksandra handles this property for Waldhof — private viewings, video tours and the full property file, from first contact to signature.
- Since January 2017Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, at the gates of Monaco
- €250M+in completed sales
- Professional licenceCPI 0605 2019 000 039 503 — CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
- Financial guaranteeCEGC — Compagnie Européenne de Garanties et Cautions
Client reviews
Reviews of this property
No review yet for this property
Visited or bought this property with us? Your review will help future clients. Every review is published after verification by our team.
On most of our properties for sale the fees are included in the displayed price and borne by the seller; where this is not the case, it is stated on the listing and confirmed by your advisor. Notary fees and registration duties, usually around 7% of the sale price, are always in addition.
Allow 2 to 3 months between the preliminary agreement and the final deed, including the 10-day cooling-off period for private buyers and the clearing of the town hall’s pre-emption right.
Yes. No restriction applies to foreign or non-resident buyers in France. We regularly support international clients buying a second home on the Riviera.
We arrange a video tour filmed by the listing agent, or a guided live video call where we walk through the property together and answer your questions.
It depends on the property. Every serious offer is presented to the owners and defended by a Waldhof International advisor.
Client funds are received and held in the notary’s escrow account throughout the purchase process in France.



























