
Villefranche-sur-MerFor sale
Contemporary Villa with Panoramic Sea View and Infinity Pool overlooking Cap Ferrat just 21 minutes from Monaco
- 4bedrooms
- 325 m²living area
- 2,000 m²land
€5,200,000
Agency fees detailed by your advisor
+33 4 93 17 03 74enquiries@waldhof.fr
Your advisorDon WaldhofCEO and Founder
The property
Located within a prestigious and secure estate in Villefranche-sur-Mer, this sophisticated contemporary villa spans over 325 m² of fully renovated living space, set on a beautifully landscaped and flat 2,000 m² plot. From its elevated position, the property commands panoramic views of the Mediterranean sea, Villefranche Bay, the legendary Villa Leopolda, and the entire Saint-Jean-Cap-Ferrat peninsula.
The main level welcomes you with a luminous entrance hall opening into a vast living room, refined dining area, and a fully equipped contemporary kitchen—all facing south-east and opening onto a generous sea-view terrace and a stunning infinity pool that visually melts into the horizon.
Upstairs, four ensuite bedrooms open onto private terraces overlooking the sea. A separate laundry room adds convenience, while an independent guest studio on the garden level ensures full privacy for family or staff.
A designer glass-enclosed fitness pavilion adds wellness appeal, surrounded by a lush, level garden planted with mature Mediterranean trees. Multiple outdoor lounging and dining spaces make this villa ideal for entertaining or tranquil retreats.
Additional amenities include ample parking, a state-of-the-art security system, and floor-to-ceiling glazing throughout, delivering seamless transitions between indoor elegance and outdoor Riviera living.
Just 21 minutes by car to Monaco, this turnkey residence offers a rare combination of privacy, prestige, and comfort in one of the Côte d’Azur’s most iconic settings.
What sets it apart
- Sea view
- Swimming pool
- Grounds2,000 m²
- Garage
Features
Comfort and amenities
- Air conditioning
- Alarm
- Swimming pool
- Gym
- Carport
- Common laundry
- Security door
- Spa
Location
Life in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Villefranche-sur-Mer — the exact address is shared on request.
About Villefranche-sur-Mer
One of the deepest natural harbours in the Mediterranean, Villefranche-sur-Mer has sheltered ships since the Dukes of Savoy fortified it in the 16th century. Its ochre and pink façades tumble down to the quays, the vaulted Rue Obscure runs beneath the old town, and Jean Cocteau decorated the fishermen’s chapel of Saint-Pierre in 1957. The bay’s calm waters and the gentle slope of the hills make it a favourite among those who know the coast.
Distances as the crow flies from the town centre
- Nice Côte d’Azur airport9.0 km
- Nice3.2 km
- Monaco9.5 km
- Villefranche-sur-Mer
- Nice airport · 9.0 km
- Nice · 3.2 km
- Monaco · 9.5 km
- Èze
- Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors
How it works
From first viewing to the deed
-
Private viewing
In person, or by live video call from abroad with the advisor handling the property.
In person or by video
-
Your offer
Every serious offer is presented to the owners and defended by your advisor.
Presented and defended
-
Preliminary agreement
Private buyers then benefit from a 10-day cooling-off period.
10-day cooling-off
-
Final deed
Allow 2 to 3 months after the preliminary agreement; funds stay in the notary’s escrow account.
2 to 3 months

Your contact for this property
Don Waldhof
CEO and Founder · Waldhof
Don handles this property for Waldhof — private viewings, video tours and the full property file, from first contact to signature.
- Since January 2017Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, at the gates of Monaco
- €250M+in completed sales
- Professional licenceCPI 0605 2019 000 039 503 — CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
- Financial guaranteeCEGC — Compagnie Européenne de Garanties et Cautions
Client reviews
Reviews of this property
No review yet for this property
Visited or bought this property with us? Your review will help future clients. Every review is published after verification by our team.
On most of our properties for sale the fees are included in the displayed price and borne by the seller; where this is not the case, it is stated on the listing and confirmed by your advisor. Notary fees and registration duties, usually around 7% of the sale price, are always in addition.
Allow 2 to 3 months between the preliminary agreement and the final deed, including the 10-day cooling-off period for private buyers and the clearing of the town hall’s pre-emption right.
Yes. No restriction applies to foreign or non-resident buyers in France. We regularly support international clients buying a second home on the Riviera.
We arrange a video tour filmed by the listing agent, or a guided live video call where we walk through the property together and answer your questions.
It depends on the property. Every serious offer is presented to the owners and defended by a Waldhof International advisor.
Client funds are received and held in the notary’s escrow account throughout the purchase process in France.

























