
Villefranche-sur-MerLong-term rental
Villa with Panoramic Sea View, Spa and Pool in Villefranche-sur-Mer
- 5bedrooms
- 4bathrooms
- 440 m²living area
€32,500/ month
Furnished lease · charges detailed in the lease
+33 4 93 17 03 74enquiries@waldhof.fr
Your advisorDon WaldhofCEO and Founder
The property
This exquisite 440m² villa captures the essence of Côte d’Azur elegance with sweeping views over the sparkling Bay of Villefranche. Located just 16 minutes from Monaco, it’s a rare opportunity to enjoy ultimate serenity within easy reach of the Principality.
The property offers refined living across four en-suite bedrooms and a self-contained apartment, ideal for hosting guests or staff. Sunlight floods the grand open-plan living area, framing uninterrupted sea views from dawn to dusk.
Indulge in top-tier wellness features including a private hammam, massage room, jacuzzi, and a pristine swimming pool. Expansive terraces invite you to dine al fresco or relax while the yachts glide past below.
Whether as a private residence or a luxurious secondary home, this villa blends tranquility, sophistication, and convenience in one of the Riviera’s most exclusive settings.
Get in touch to discover this exceptional address where beauty meets comfort—every day.
What sets it apart
- Sea view
- Swimming pool
- Terrace
- Lift
Features
Comfort and amenities
- Air conditioning
- Home automation
- Jacuzzi
- Lift
- Swimming pool
- Internet
- Alarm
- Safe
Location
Life in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Villefranche-sur-Mer — the exact address is shared on request.
About Villefranche-sur-Mer
One of the deepest natural harbours in the Mediterranean, Villefranche-sur-Mer has sheltered ships since the Dukes of Savoy fortified it in the 16th century. Its ochre and pink façades tumble down to the quays, the vaulted Rue Obscure runs beneath the old town, and Jean Cocteau decorated the fishermen’s chapel of Saint-Pierre in 1957. The bay’s calm waters and the gentle slope of the hills make it a favourite among those who know the coast.
Distances as the crow flies from the town centre
- Nice Côte d’Azur airport9.0 km
- Nice3.2 km
- Monaco9.5 km
- Villefranche-sur-Mer
- Nice airport · 9.0 km
- Nice · 3.2 km
- Monaco · 9.5 km
- Èze
- Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors
How it works
From the visit to the keys
-
The visit
Visit the property with the advisor handling it.
With your advisor
-
Your application
Proof of identity, income or resources and, where applicable, a guarantor.
Full list sent
-
The lease
A furnished residential lease governed by French law, signed once your application is approved.
French law
-
Moving in
The move-in date is agreed with the owner — often within a few weeks.
A few weeks

Your contact for this property
Don Waldhof
CEO and Founder · Waldhof
Don handles this property for Waldhof — private viewings, video tours and the full property file, from first contact to signature.
- Since January 2017Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, at the gates of Monaco
- €250M+in completed sales
- Professional licenceCPI 0605 2019 000 039 503 — CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
- Financial guaranteeCEGC — Compagnie Européenne de Garanties et Cautions
Client reviews
Reviews of this property
No review yet for this property
Rented this property with us? Your review will help future tenants. Every review is published after verification by our team.
Most of our long-term properties are let furnished, under a furnished residential lease governed by French law. The lease duration and terms are detailed by your advisor for each property.
Proof of identity, proof of income or resources and, where applicable, a guarantor. Your advisor sends you the full list when you enquire.
Yes, as provided by French law for furnished leases. Its amount is stated in the lease and returned after the check-out inventory, less any amounts due.
It depends on the property. The rent displayed indicates whether charges are included; the detail appears in the lease.
Once your application is approved and the lease signed, the move-in date is agreed with the owner — often within a few weeks.
























