
Villefranche-sur-MerLong-term rental
Contemporary Villa with Sea View, Pool and Guest Apartment in Villefranche-sur-Mer
- 6bedrooms
- 5bathrooms
- 380 m²living area
€29,500/ month
Furnished lease · charges detailed in the lease
+33 4 93 17 03 74enquiries@waldhof.fr
Your advisorDon WaldhofCEO and Founder
The property
Perched above the bay, this stunning 360 m² modern villa offers panoramic views of the Mediterranean and a privileged lifestyle just 15 minutes from Monaco. Located within a secure and tranquil estate, it includes a charming 48 m² independent apartment—perfect for guests or staff.
Set across three levels with elevator access, the villa boasts five spacious ensuite bedrooms, each with its own bathroom and dressing room. The sunlit open-plan kitchen flows seamlessly into a generous living area that opens to the sea-facing terrace, creating the perfect stage for indoor-outdoor living.
A landscaped garden of over 800 m² surrounds a shimmering pool, complete with pool house and alfresco dining area. Four terraces capture light and sea breezes throughout the day, offering privacy and space to unwind.
Designed to accommodate up to 14 guests, this villa is an invitation to enjoy Riviera life at its finest—with comfort, elegance, and uninterrupted sea views at every turn.
Enquire now to make this exceptional property your next Mediterranean retreat.
What sets it apart
- Sea view
- Swimming pool
- Terrace
- Lift
Features
Comfort and amenities
- Air conditioning
- Home automation
- Jacuzzi
- Lift
- Swimming pool
- Spa
- Alarm
Location
Life in Villefranche-sur-Mer
Villefranche-sur-Mer — the exact address is shared on request.
About Villefranche-sur-Mer
One of the deepest natural harbours in the Mediterranean, Villefranche-sur-Mer has sheltered ships since the Dukes of Savoy fortified it in the 16th century. Its ochre and pink façades tumble down to the quays, the vaulted Rue Obscure runs beneath the old town, and Jean Cocteau decorated the fishermen’s chapel of Saint-Pierre in 1957. The bay’s calm waters and the gentle slope of the hills make it a favourite among those who know the coast.
Distances as the crow flies from the town centre
- Nice Côte d’Azur airport9.0 km
- Nice3.2 km
- Monaco9.5 km
- Villefranche-sur-Mer
- Nice airport · 9.0 km
- Nice · 3.2 km
- Monaco · 9.5 km
- Èze
- Roquebrune-Cap-Martin
Coastline © OpenStreetMap contributors
How it works
From the visit to the keys
-
The visit
Visit the property with the advisor handling it.
With your advisor
-
Your application
Proof of identity, income or resources and, where applicable, a guarantor.
Full list sent
-
The lease
A furnished residential lease governed by French law, signed once your application is approved.
French law
-
Moving in
The move-in date is agreed with the owner — often within a few weeks.
A few weeks

Your contact for this property
Don Waldhof
CEO and Founder · Waldhof
Don handles this property for Waldhof — private viewings, video tours and the full property file, from first contact to signature.
- Since January 2017Roquebrune-Cap-Martin, at the gates of Monaco
- €250M+in completed sales
- Professional licenceCPI 0605 2019 000 039 503 — CCI Nice Côte d’Azur
- Financial guaranteeCEGC — Compagnie Européenne de Garanties et Cautions
Client reviews
Reviews of this property
No review yet for this property
Rented this property with us? Your review will help future tenants. Every review is published after verification by our team.
Most of our long-term properties are let furnished, under a furnished residential lease governed by French law. The lease duration and terms are detailed by your advisor for each property.
Proof of identity, proof of income or resources and, where applicable, a guarantor. Your advisor sends you the full list when you enquire.
Yes, as provided by French law for furnished leases. Its amount is stated in the lease and returned after the check-out inventory, less any amounts due.
It depends on the property. The rent displayed indicates whether charges are included; the detail appears in the lease.
Once your application is approved and the lease signed, the move-in date is agreed with the owner — often within a few weeks.
























